- The RFP to host the NSAA State Baseball Championships for 2025 and beyond is now available. Interested parties should
NSAA Boys Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Girls Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Boys Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Girls Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Boys Golf Championships
Class A: Norfolk CC — Norfolk
Class B: Scotts Bluff CC — Scottsbluff
Class C: Elks CC — Columbus
Class D: Lake Maloney GC — North Platte
May 21- 22, 2024
- Baseball
- Boys Soccer
- Girls Soccer
Click Here for baseball Scores
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
Grand Island | 3 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 6 |
Lincoln Christia | 4 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Arlington | 14 |
Louisville | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Falls City | 13 |
East Atchison, M | 3 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Fort Calhoun | 12 |
Arlington | 2 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 3 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 2 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 11 |
Omaha Westview | 1 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 7 |
Platte Valley | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
Creighton Prep | 3 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Raymond Central | 16 |
Fairbury | 1 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Bellevue West | 12 |
Gretna | 2 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 19 |
Omaha Benson | 3 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Malcolm | 14 |
Beatrice | 13 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 7 |
Millard North | 3 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
ThurstonCumingCo | 9 |
Arlington | 6 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
ArchbishopBergan | 4 |
Omaha Burke | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 5 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Waverly | 16 |
Mount Michael | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Auburn | 29 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Seward | 11 |
Crete | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Blair | 7 |
Omaha Gross | 4 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Norris | 10 |
Gretna East | 3 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 12 |
Bennington | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 6 |
Bellevue East | 4 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 3 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 14 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 2 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Lincoln East | 13 |
Papio-LaVista | 5 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Malcolm | 13 |
Plattsmouth | 3 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Bellevue West | 1 |
Lincoln SW | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Platteview | 14 |
Wayne | 3 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Adams Central | 11 |
Centennial | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Millard North | 17 |
Kearney High Sch | 2 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 4 |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Elkhorn | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 2 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Ralston | 6 |
Platte Valley | 4 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
GACC/WPB | 14 |
Tekamah-Herman | 4 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 7 |
Sedgwick County, | 6 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
ThurstonCumingCo | 18 |
Tekamah-Herman | 1 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Omaha Burke | 8 |
Millard North | 7 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 9 |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 13 |
Seward | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 16 |
South Sioux City | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 7 |
Mount Michael | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
ArchbishopBergan | 3 |
Omaha Skutt | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln East | 13 |
North Star | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 9 |
Crete | 6 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Adams Central | 3 |
Crete | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Hastings | 8 |
Blair | 4 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Columbus | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Seward | 17 |
South Sioux City | 7 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Raymond Central | 14 |
Arlington | 4 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Bellevue West | 3 |
Millard West | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Beatrice | 15 |
Plattsmouth | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Bellevue West | 2 |
Millard South | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
DC West | 12 |
Fort Calhoun | 11 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
North Platte | 11 |
Kearney High Sch | 8 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 4 |
Omaha Roncalli | 3 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 11 |
Wayne | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 8 |
KC Christian, KS | 3 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 14 |
Omaha South | 4 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
DC West | 9 |
Arlington | 3 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Malcolm | 2 |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 15 |
Wayne | 4 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 15 |
Omaha Gross | 3 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
GACC/WPB | 11 |
Centennial | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Millard South | 6 |
Papio-LaVista So | 4 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Adams Central | 5 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Nebraska City | 10 |
Platte Valley | 4 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Norris | 5 |
Hastings | 1 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Gretna | 4 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 5 |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Grand Island | 7 |
North Platte | 2 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 12 |
Mount Michael | 9 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Grand Island | 22 |
North Platte | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Crete | 12 |
Fairbury | 0 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
ArchbishopBergan | 10 |
Lincoln SW | 5 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 14 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Omaha North | 19 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 8 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Arlington | 14 |
Louisville | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Fort Calhoun | 8 |
Raymond Central | 3 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Bellevue West | 2 |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Millard South | 9 |
Gretna East | 3 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Millard West | 13 |
Creighton Prep | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 10 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 6 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Norris | 7 |
Elkhorn | 6 |
Fri Apr 5 | Final |
Beatrice | 9 |
Auburn | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Platteview | 10 |
Ralston | 4 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 12 |
Omaha Westside | 3 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 14 |
Omaha Westview | 2 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Millard West | 14 |
Omaha South | 3 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Auburn | 7 |
Falls City | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
ThurstonCumingCo | 10 |
Centennial | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Twin River | 11 |
Fairbury | 1 |
Thu Mar 14 | Final |
Seward | 7 |
Lincoln Northwes | 3 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Auburn | 9 |
Falls City | 4 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Lincoln East | 8 |
Kearney High Sch | 3 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Grand Island | 6 |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Bellevue West | 10 |
Gretna | 8 |
Click Here for all boys soccer Scores
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
North Platte | 6 |
Gering | 0 |
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
Omaha Central | 3 |
Millard South | 2 |
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
Fremont | 2 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
Kearney | 2 |
Lincoln East | 1 |
(SO) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Ankeny, IA | 0 |
(SO) |
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Waverly | 4 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Torrington, WY | 2 |
Scottsbluff | 1 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 2 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Holdrege | 1 |
York | 0 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
South Sioux City | 1 |
Mount Michael | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Millard West | 7 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
The Platte | 6 |
Col. Lakeview | 4 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Gretna | 4 |
Gretna East | 1 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 1 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Aurora | 1 |
Seward | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Norris | 1 |
Blair | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
North Star | 3 |
Fremont | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 5 |
Storm Lake, IA | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 6 |
Nevada, IA | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 4 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Ralston | 4 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Bellevue East | 3 |
Omaha Northwest | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 6 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Bennington | 3 |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Central | 10 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 7 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
(OT) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Bellevue West | 1 |
Gretna East | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 1 |
Omaha South | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Lincoln East | 2 |
Columbus | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Kearney | 1 |
Lincoln Pius X | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 4 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 3 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
South Sioux City | 3 |
Treynor, IA | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
South Sioux City | 4 |
Nevada, IA | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Ankeny-Centennia | 4 |
Omaha South | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Storm Lake, IA | 7 |
Bellevue East | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Waverly | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Columbus | 3 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 7 |
Treynor, IA | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 9 |
LeMars, IA | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha South | 1 |
CB Abe Lincoln, | 0 |
(SO) |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Bellevue East | 3 |
CB Thomas Jeffer | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
CB Abe Lincoln, | 7 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 2 |
Millard South | 1 |
(OT) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Kearney | 4 |
Omaha Central | 3 |
(OT) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Northwest | 3 |
CB Thomas Jeffer | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lexington | 3 |
Schuyler | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Northwest | 1 |
Crete | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Norwalk, IA | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 4 |
North Platte | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Mount Michael | 6 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 6 |
Omaha North | 3 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Kearney | 2 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 3 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Central | 3 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 2 |
Papio-LaVista So | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
Norfolk | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lexington | 3 |
Crete | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Schuyler | 4 |
Northwest | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 2 |
Gering | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Fremont | 2 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Burke | 2 |
Omaha Bryan | 1 |
(SO) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 6 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Madison | 4 |
Col. Lakeview | 2 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 3 |
Kearney Catholic | 2 |
(OT) |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
North Star | 2 |
Lincoln East | 1 |
(OT) |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Bennington | 4 |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Madison | 4 |
Col. Lakeview | 2 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Beatrice | 5 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
The Platte | 2 |
Kearney Catholic | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Millard South | 6 |
Omaha Burke | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 3 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Omaha Westside | 0 |
(SO) |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Norris | 1 |
(OT) |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Crete | 2 |
Seward | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 2 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 2 |
Omaha Bryan | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Columbus | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Schuyler | 10 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Mount Michael | 6 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Lexington | 11 |
York | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 2 |
Gretna | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 3 |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Mon Mar 25 | Final |
North Platte | 3 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Northwest | 2 |
Aurora | 1 |
(SO) |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
Omaha South | 2 |
Bellevue West | 1 |
(OT) |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
North Star | 4 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 3 |
Omaha Burke | 1 |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
The Platte | 3 |
Bellevue East | 1 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Aurora | 3 |
Nebraska City | 1 |
Mon Apr 8 | Final |
Hastings | 5 |
Waverly | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Lexington | 3 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Madison | 1 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Mount Michael | 4 |
Ralston | 0 |
Click Here for all girls soccer Scores
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
North Platte | 10 |
Gering | 0 |
Wed Apr 17 | Final |
Gretna East | 10 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Lincoln SW | 0 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Omaha South | 5 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Auburn | 2 |
Nebraska City | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
Lewis Central,IA | 1 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Norfolk | 2 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
York | 6 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 5 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Gretna East | 1 |
Millard South | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Kearney | 2 |
North Star | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Gretna | 4 |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Omaha Central | 10 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Seward | 1 |
Aurora | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 10 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 10 |
Torrington, WY | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 2 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Beatrice | 1 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Kearney Catholic | 3 |
Lexington | 1 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Lincoln East | 1 |
Columbus | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
LHNE/NC | 4 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Conestoga | 2 |
Crete | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Burke | 3 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Gretna East | 3 |
Papio-LaVista So | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
Bennington | 1 |
(OT) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 1 |
Millard North | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Waverly | 4 |
Plattsmouth | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Aurora | 4 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Millard South | 1 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Norris | 1 |
Blair | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 2 |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
(OT) |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Gross Catholic | 3 |
Omaha Concordia | 0 |
Mon Apr 15 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 5 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
St. Albert, IA | 7 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Nevada, IA | 5 |
Omaha Roncalli | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
CB TJ, IA | 8 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 9 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 6 |
CB AL, IA | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 5 |
Denver, IA | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 5 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 3 |
Fremont | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
CB TJ, IA | 3 |
South Sioux City | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
North Platte | 1 |
(SO) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 2 |
Norfolk | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Gretna | 1 |
(OT) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Schuyler | 3 |
York | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Northwest | 6 |
York | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Northwest | 10 |
Seward | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 12 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Millard West | 0 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Bellevue East | 4 |
South Sioux City | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 4 |
Gering | 2 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Bellevue West | 4 |
Millard North | 3 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Bennington | 3 |
Ralston | 1 |
(OT) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Schuyler | 1 |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Bellevue East | 1 |
(5-3 SO) |
Sat Apr 13 | Final |
Lincoln East | 10 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Norris | 4 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Kearney | 5 |
North Star | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Gretna East | 6 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Fri Apr 12 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 8 |
Kearney Catholic | 0 |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 1 |
Omaha Mercy | 0 |
Mon Apr 8 | Final |
SC North, IA | 2 |
South Sioux City | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 4 |
Hastings | 0 |
Tue Apr 2 | Final |
Ralston | 6 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Beatrice | 4 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Mon Apr 8 | Final |
Lexington | 5 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Northwest | 9 |
Crete | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Gretna | 1 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Millard South | 2 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Bellevue West | 10 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 4 |
Lincoln SE | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 6 |
Fremont | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Millard North | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha Concordia | 10 |
Auburn | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Gross Catholic | 5 |
Platteview | 2 |
(OT) |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 10 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Columbus | 3 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Bellevue East | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Waverly | 3 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
North Platte | 10 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Seward | 2 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Schuyler | 6 |
Aurora | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Ralston | 10 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha South | 3 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 1 |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
York | 3 |
Lexington | 2 |
(SO) |
Thu Apr 11 | Final |
Omaha Central | 7 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
Omaha South | 1 |
Lewis Central,IA | 0 |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 7 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
Omaha North | 2 |
Omaha Concordia | 1 |
(OT) |
Wed Apr 10 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 2 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 7 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Lincoln East | 3 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Omaha North | 3 |
Auburn | 1 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Lewis Central,IA | 4 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Gross Catholic | 8 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 7 |
Lexington | 0 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Elkhorn | 4 |
Blair | 1 |
Tue Apr 9 | Final |
Ralston | 10 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
- The Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) is pleased to announce the individuals selected to the NSAA Student Advisory Committee
- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) Board of Directors will meet in open session
- Each year since 2006, the Nebraska School Activities Association and the Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association recognize students who have
- Welcome to the NSAA Speech Championships HQ Page! Use this page to keep up to date on the latest
NSAA Mission Statement
The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:
- To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
- To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
- To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Dr. Troy Unzicker
District VI Alliance
Kara Graham
District I Lincoln Public Schools
Dr. Dana Wiseman
District I Sutton
Thomas Lee
District II Omaha Westview
Nick Wemhoff
District II Fort Calhoun
Dr. Jon Cerny
District III Bancroft-Rosalie
Darren Tobey
District IV Broken Bow
Bob Drews
District V Holdrege
highlights